fbpx


STATEWIDE OFFICES:

GOVERNOR —NO ENDORSEMENT

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR —CRUZ BUSTAMANTE

SECRETARY OF STATE — KEVIN SHELLEY



CONTROLLER — JOHAN KLEHS



TREASURER — PHILIP ANGELIDES



ATTORNEY GENERAL — BILL LOCKYER



INSURANCE COMMISSIONER — JOHN GARAMENDI



SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION — JACK O’CONNELL

DISTRICT OFFICEHOLDERS:

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, 4TH DISTRICT — JOHN CHIANG


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE:

27TH DISTRICT — BRAD SHERMAN



28TH DISTRICT — HOWARD L. BERMAN



29TH DISTRICT — ADAM B. SCHIFF



30TH DISTRICT — HENRY A. WAXMAN



31ST DISTRICT — NO ENDORSEMENT



32ND DISTRICT — HILDA L. SOLIS



33RD DISTRICT — DIANE E. WATSON



34TH DISTRICT — LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD



35TH DISTRICT — NO ENDORSEMENT



36TH DISTRICT — JANE HARMAN



37TH DISTRICT — JUANITA MILLENDER-McDONALD



38TH DISTRICT — GRACE F. NAPOLITANO



39TH DISTRICT — LINDA T. SANCHEZ



46TH DISTRICT — GERRIE SCHIPSKE

STATE SENATOR:

20TH DISTRICT — RICHARD ALARCON

22ND DISTRICT — GILBERT A. CEDILLO

24TH DISTRICT — GLORIA ROMERO

26TH DISTRICT — NO ENDORSEMENT

28TH DISTRICT — DEBRA BOWEN

30TH DISTRICT — MARTHA M. ESCUTIA

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY:

39TH DISTRICT — CINDY MONTANEZ

40TH DISTRICT — LLOYD E. LEVINE

41ST DISTRICT — FRAN PAVLEY

42ND DISTRICT — PAUL KORETZ

43RD DISTRICT — DARIO FROMMER

44TH DISTRICT — CAROL LIU

45TH DISTRICT — JACKIE GOLDBERG

46TH DISTRICT — FABIEN NUNEZ

47TH DISTRICT — HERB WESSON JR.

48TH DISTRICT — MARK RIDLEY-THOMAS

49TH DISTRICT — JUDY CHU

50TH DISTRICT — MARCO ANTONIO FIREBAUGH

51ST DISTRICT — JEROME E. HORTON

52ND DISTRICT — ALEXANDRA “ALEX” GALLARDO-ROOKER

53RD DISTRICT — GEORGE NAKANO

54TH DISTRICT — ALAN LOWENTHAL

55TH DISTRICT — JENNY OROPEZA

58TH DISTRICT — CHARLES P. “CHUCK” FUENTES

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Office No. 2 — Hank Goldberg

Office No. 39 — Craig Renetzky

Office No. 40 — Floyd V. Baxter

Office No. 53 — Lauren Weis

Office No. 67 — Paul A. Bacigalupo

Office No. 90 — Robert Simpson

Office No. 100 — Richard F. Walmark







COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES:

ASSESSOR — RICK AUERBACH



SHERIFF — LEE BACA



SUPERVISOR, 1ST DISTRICT — GLORIA MOLINA



SUPERVISOR, 3RD DISTRICT — ZEV YAROSLAVSKY



LOS ANGELES CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION

MEMBER OF THE CITY COUNCIL, 2ND DISTRICT — WENDY GREUEL



STATE MEASURES:

40 — YES

41 — YES

42 — NO

43 — YES

44 — YES

45 — YES


COUNTY MEASURES:

A — YES

B — YES

C — YES


LOS ANGELES CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION:

Q — YES

R — YES