MORE

Voting Guide


STATEWIDE OFFICES:
GOVERNOR —NO ENDORSEMENT

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR —CRUZ BUSTAMANTE

SECRETARY OF STATE — KEVIN SHELLEY

CONTROLLER — JOHAN KLEHS


TREASURER — PHILIP ANGELIDES


ATTORNEY GENERAL — BILL LOCKYER


INSURANCE COMMISSIONER — JOHN GARAMENDI


SUPERINTENDENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION — JACK O’CONNELL

DISTRICT OFFICEHOLDERS:
MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EQUALIZATION, 4TH DISTRICT — JOHN CHIANG


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE:

27TH DISTRICT — BRAD SHERMAN

28TH DISTRICT — HOWARD L. BERMAN


29TH DISTRICT — ADAM B. SCHIFF


30TH DISTRICT — HENRY A. WAXMAN


31ST DISTRICT — NO ENDORSEMENT


32ND DISTRICT — HILDA L. SOLIS


33RD DISTRICT — DIANE E. WATSON


34TH DISTRICT — LUCILLE ROYBAL-ALLARD


35TH DISTRICT — NO ENDORSEMENT


36TH DISTRICT — JANE HARMAN


37TH DISTRICT — JUANITA MILLENDER-McDONALD


38TH DISTRICT — GRACE F. NAPOLITANO


39TH DISTRICT — LINDA T. SANCHEZ


46TH DISTRICT — GERRIE SCHIPSKE

STATE SENATOR:

20TH DISTRICT — RICHARD ALARCON

22ND DISTRICT — GILBERT A. CEDILLO

24TH DISTRICT — GLORIA ROMERO

26TH DISTRICT — NO ENDORSEMENT

28TH DISTRICT — DEBRA BOWEN

30TH DISTRICT — MARTHA M. ESCUTIA

MEMBER OF THE STATE ASSEMBLY:

39TH DISTRICT — CINDY MONTANEZ

40TH DISTRICT — LLOYD E. LEVINE

41ST DISTRICT — FRAN PAVLEY

42ND DISTRICT — PAUL KORETZ

43RD DISTRICT — DARIO FROMMER

44TH DISTRICT — CAROL LIU

45TH DISTRICT — JACKIE GOLDBERG

46TH DISTRICT — FABIEN NUNEZ

47TH DISTRICT — HERB WESSON JR.

48TH DISTRICT — MARK RIDLEY-THOMAS

49TH DISTRICT — JUDY CHU

50TH DISTRICT — MARCO ANTONIO FIREBAUGH

51ST DISTRICT — JEROME E. HORTON

52ND DISTRICT — ALEXANDRA "ALEX" GALLARDO-ROOKER

53RD DISTRICT — GEORGE NAKANO

54TH DISTRICT — ALAN LOWENTHAL

55TH DISTRICT — JENNY OROPEZA

58TH DISTRICT — CHARLES P. "CHUCK" FUENTES

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT:

Office No. 2 — Hank Goldberg
Office No. 39 — Craig Renetzky
Office No. 40 — Floyd V. Baxter
Office No. 53 — Lauren Weis
Office No. 67 — Paul A. Bacigalupo
Office No. 90 — Robert Simpson
Office No. 100 — Richard F. Walmark



COUNTY OF LOS ANGELES:

ASSESSOR — RICK AUERBACH

SHERIFF — LEE BACA


SUPERVISOR, 1ST DISTRICT — GLORIA MOLINA


SUPERVISOR, 3RD DISTRICT — ZEV YAROSLAVSKY


LOS ANGELES CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION

MEMBER OF THE CITY COUNCIL, 2ND DISTRICT — WENDY GREUEL

STATE MEASURES:

40 — YES
41 — YES
42 — NO
43 — YES
44 — YES
45 — YES

COUNTY MEASURES:

A — YES
B — YES
C — YES


LOS ANGELES CITY SPECIAL MUNICIPAL ELECTION:

Q — YES
R — YES


Sponsor Content